Administration
Katie Crandall
Assistant Principal
Keith Klein
Principal
Office
Sandra Aguilar Anguiano
Office Assistant – Se Habla Español
Monica Fowles
Head Secretary
John Hawkins
Night Custodian
Holly Infante
Office Assistant – SE HABLA ESPAÑOL
Lynette Jenkins
Office Assistant
Andrea McCleve
Office Assistant
Barry Watkins
Custodian
Kindergarten
Mikayla Christensen
Kindergarten Teacher
Jan Jarrett
Kindergarten Teacher
Megan Mattson
Kindergarten Teacher
Dana McDonald
Kindergarten Teacher
Kendra Nelson
Kindergarten Teacher
1st Grade
Zoe Bourg
1st Grade Teacher
Rebecca Hutchens
1st Grade Teacher
Stacie Jensen
1st Grade Teacher
Angela Stephens
1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Michelle Brigman
2nd Grade Teacher
Abbey Knight
2nd Grade Teacher
Karina Miranda
2nd Grade Teacher
Daisha Nichols
2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Huaichen Chu
3rd Grade Teacher
Michelle Collings
3rd Grade Teacher
Angela Drope
3rd Grade Teacher
Cassidy Lynn
3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Jill Gabbert
4th Grade Teacher
Sierra Kearsley
4th Grade Teacher
Emma Thatcher
4th Grade Teacher
Amanda Torgeson
4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Cynthia Alvarado
5th Grade Teacher
Madison Damuni
5th Grade Teacher
Jessica Dilley
5th Grade Teacher
Kate Rugg
5th Grade Teacher
6th Grade
Jennica Butterfield
6th Grade Teacher
Kymberli Cosner
6th Grade Teacher
Kathryn Shurtleff
6th Grade Teacher
Thomas Walton
6th Grade Teacher
Preschool
Rachel Hirschi
Preschool Teacher
Cafeteria
Bob Ruff
Lunch Clerk
Ann Trjuillo
Cafeteria Manager
Instructional Coaches
Melinda Carpenter
Instructional Coach
Lynsey Grant
BYU Facilitator
Sarah Hatch
Instructional Coach
Sandy King
Instructional Coach
Nurse
Amanda Hehr
Nurse
Resource
Angelina Fernandez
Counselor
Jarrod Gardner
Psychologist
Shampa Mukherjee
Resource Teacher (K-3)
Mindi Reimann
Speech Pathologist
Pamela Sampson
Resource Teacher (4-6)
Specialists
Teri Gomez
Social/Emotional Teacher
Cara Hagman
Science Teacher
Jessica Jensen
Dance Teacher
Trina McCleary
Librarian
Summerly Mooney
Librarian
Dawn Torres
ESL Specialist